Menu

Short extension cord

Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug

Miady

$19.69

  • 16 AWG
  • 13A
  • 1 ft
  • 4‑Pack

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Four 8-inch outlet savers and two 1 ft flat plug cords come together in one set. The short ones free crowded power strip sockets, and the flat plug pair reaches past furniture pushed up against a wall outlet.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug at a glance

Type
Short extension cord
Length
1 ft
In the pack
4 units
Price
$19.69

About the Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug

All six cords are 16 AWG with three-prong grounded plugs, rated 13 amps at 125 volts, which works out to 1,625 watts on the flat plug pair. Both styles come in black. A mixed set suits a home where one strip sits on the floor and another outlet hides behind a headboard.

Pick it when you need only a few of each. Bigger households tend to run out of short cords first, so another set packs ten of them with the same two flat plug cords. Keep what you plug in under the 13 amp rating, and remember that a spacer cord does not add outlets. You find the Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug among 8 models on the extension cords and plugs shelf of the Miady family.

Before you use it

A cord or plug is good for the load printed on it and no more. Keep cords out from under rugs and furniture, and plug a heater or another heavy load straight into the wall.

Side by side

Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug$19.69Miady Short 8-Inch Extension Cords (Outlet Savers)from $9.99Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug$27.99
Length1 ft8 in1 ft
In the pack4 units–10 units
ColorsOne colorOne colorOne color
Rating4.8 of 5 (6)4.8 of 5 (6,759)4.7 of 5 (4)
Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug$19.69
Length
1 ft
In the pack
4 units
Colors
One color
Rating
4.8 of 5 (6)
Miady Short 8-Inch Extension Cords (Outlet Savers)from $9.99
Length
8 in
Colors
One color
Rating
4.8 of 5 (6,759)
Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug$27.99
Length
1 ft
In the pack
10 units
Colors
One color
Rating
4.7 of 5 (4)

Extension cords and plugs

More extension cords and plugs from Miady

See the shelf

5-Pack

Replacement plug

Miady 15 Amp Extension Cord Ends, 5 Sets

15A · 125V · 5‑Pack

$25.99

Welder extension cord

Miady 25 ft NEMA 6-50 Welder Extension Cord

8 gauge · 40A · 25 ft · 6‑50

$79.99

Replacement plug

Miady NEMA 14-50P 50 Amp Replacement Plug

NEMA 14‑50P · 50A · 125/250V

$11.99

Replacement plug

Miady NEMA 6-30P / 6-50P Welder Plug

NEMA 6‑30P / 6‑50P · 30A

$19.99

Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug
$19.69