Menu

20,000mAh power banks

Miady 20000mAh power banks

4 models9 options20,000mAh$21.99 to $36.99

4 models

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack

20,000mAh · 22.5W · 2‑Pack

$32.99

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady PD 22.5W 20000mAh Power Bank with Display, 2-Pack

20,000mAh · 22.5W · 2‑Pack

Black + BlackWhite + BlackWhite + White

from $29.99

Power bank

Miady 20000mAh Power Bank with Display

20,000mAh · 22.5W · Single or 2‑pack

BlackBlack + BlackBlack + White

from $21.99

Solar

Solar power bank

Miady Solar 20000mAh Power Bank

20,000mAh · 20W · Solar panel

BlackOrange

$32.99

Four 20,000mAh models at 74 watt-hours each, twice the 10,000mAh size. Pick a two-pack to share, a display to plan by, or a solar panel for camp.

Side by side

Miady 20000mAh power banks compared

Output, display, pack size and how each one recharges, side by side.
FactMiady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack$32.99Miady PD 22.5W 20000mAh Power Bank with Display, 2-Packfrom $29.99Miady 20000mAh Power Bank with Displayfrom $21.99Miady Solar 20000mAh Power Bank$32.99
TypePower bankPower bankPower bankSolar power bank
Fastest output22.5W22.5W22.5W20W
ColorsOne color3 colors3 colors2 colors
Rating4.5 of 5 (5,638)4.2 of 5 (95)NewNew
Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack$32.99
Type
Power bank
Fastest output
22.5W
Colors
One color
Rating
4.5 of 5 (5,638)
Miady PD 22.5W 20000mAh Power Bank with Display, 2-Packfrom $29.99
Type
Power bank
Fastest output
22.5W
Colors
3 colors
Rating
4.2 of 5 (95)
Miady 20000mAh Power Bank with Displayfrom $21.99
Type
Power bank
Fastest output
22.5W
Colors
3 colors
Rating
New
Miady Solar 20000mAh Power Bank$32.99
Type
Solar power bank
Fastest output
20W
Colors
2 colors
Rating
New
Miady PD 22.5W 20000mAh Power Bank with Display, 2-Pack

Pick by trip length and who shares

The travel 2-pack measures 5.5 by 2.6 by 1 inch, the footprint of our slim 10,000mAh bank, only thicker. It takes power from USB-C or from an older Micro USB lead, and both cables come in the box, which helps if your car or desk drawer still holds Micro USB chargers. Output reaches 22.5W from USB-C. The PD display pair runs at the same 22.5W, charges three devices at once and shows the charge left on a small screen. Go for it when two people share a weekend and want to see which bank needs the wall first.

The other display model is the one you can buy single or as a pair. Press its button and the screen gives the exact percent, and its USB-C port both charges your phone and refills the bank. For camp, the solar 20,000mAh bank tops itself up from its own panel, though slowly, and only as a backup when no outlet is near. Every bank here holds 74 Wh. That sits under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use for power banks in carry-on bags, the same rule that covers the smaller banks of the Miady line, but check with your airline before you fly.

Questions

Miady 20000mAh power banks: your questions

Can you fly with a Miady 20,000mAh power bank?

Yes, in your carry-on bag. Each one holds 74 Wh, under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use, but check with your airline first.

Which Miady 20,000mAh bank recharges from your Micro USB cable?

The travel 2-pack. It takes power from USB-C or Micro USB, and one cable of each kind is in the box.

Can you charge two phones at once from your Miady 20,000mAh bank?

Yes. The PD display pair and the display bank sold single or paired charge up to three devices at once, and the solar bank handles two.

Which Miady 20,000mAh bank can you buy as a single unit?

One of the two display banks comes alone or as a pair, and the solar bank comes alone. The travel bank and the PD display bank come two to a box.

Ready when you are

Power for the pocket and the pedestal

Power banks from 5,000 to 20,000mAh, cords and plugs from 15 to 50 amps, and batteries from 6 to 12 volts make up the Miady line.

Every power bank, cord, plug and battery of the Miady range in one place.