Menu

RV and trailer gear

Miady RV and trailer gear

9 models11 options$6.99 to $79.99

Filter

Type
Price
9 models

RV hardware

Miady RV Screen Door Latch Kit

Right‑hand handle · 3 in hole spacing

$9.99

RV hardware

Miady RV Furnace Vent Screens, 2-Pack

2.8 in round or 4.5 in square · Steel mesh

from $7.99

Trailer wiring

Miady 7-Way Inline Trailer Cord with Junction Box

7‑way plug · 8 ft cord · 7‑pole junction box

$26.99

RV hardware

Miady RV Baggage Door Catch

Holds compartment doors open · White

$6.99

5-Pack

Trailer wiring

Miady 10 Gauge SAE Quick Disconnect Harness, 5-Pack

10 gauge · 12 in · 5‑Pack

$13.74

2-Pack

RV interior light

Miady 1500 Lumen RV Panel Lights, 2-Pack

1,500 lumens · 12V · 2‑Pack

$79.99

Trailer wiring

Miady 7-Pin Trailer Wiring Tester

7‑pin RV blade · 6 LED indicators

$8.79

Trailer wiring

Miady 7-Blade to 4-Flat Trailer Adapter

7 RV blade to 4 flat · Brass terminals

$8.78

RV interior light

Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light

750 lumens · 12V · Single or 2‑pack

from $13.98

Small parts for the things you notice on every trip: a dim ceiling, a loose latch, a trailer light that will not come on.

Side by side

Miady RV and trailer gear compared

What each part does, its size and what comes in the pack.
FactMiady RV Screen Door Latch Kit$9.99Miady RV Furnace Vent Screens, 2-Packfrom $7.99Miady 7-Way Inline Trailer Cord with Junction Box$26.99Miady RV Baggage Door Catch$6.99
TypeRV hardwareRV hardwareTrailer wiringRV hardware
ColorsOne colorOne colorOne colorOne color
Rating4.6 of 5 (3,254)4.6 of 5 (1,957)4.6 of 5 (1,191)4.6 of 5 (908)
Miady RV Screen Door Latch Kit$9.99
Type
RV hardware
Colors
One color
Rating
4.6 of 5 (3,254)
Miady RV Furnace Vent Screens, 2-Packfrom $7.99
Type
RV hardware
Colors
One color
Rating
4.6 of 5 (1,957)
Miady 7-Way Inline Trailer Cord with Junction Box$26.99
Type
Trailer wiring
Colors
One color
Rating
4.6 of 5 (1,191)
Miady RV Baggage Door Catch$6.99
Type
RV hardware
Colors
One color
Rating
4.6 of 5 (908)
Miady RV Furnace Vent Screens, 2-Pack

Inside the camper and at the hitch

Inside, the two 12 volt lights replace a tired ceiling fixture. The 1,500 lumen panels come as a pair at 16.5 by 6.3 inches, with five dimming steps and three color temperatures from warm 3500K to cool 6500K. For a smaller spot, the 750 lumen double dome draws 6 watts and switches one side or both, and its wires have no polarity to get wrong. Our screen door latch replaces AMERIMAX style hardware with mounting holes 3 inches on center. A pair of baggage door catches holds a compartment door open while your hands are full.

Measure the vent before you order furnace screens. The round one is 2.8 inches across, for Atwood Hydroflame and Girard tankless water heater exhausts, and a 4.5 by 4.5 inch style covers square openings. At the hitch, the 7-pin tester lights six labeled LEDs, so you know which circuit to chase when a brake or turn signal stays dark. A 7-blade to 4-flat adapter lets a truck with a 7-way socket pull a trailer wired with a 4-flat plug. The 8 foot inline cord with its junction box rewires a trailer. On this corner of the Miady line, the 10 gauge SAE harnesses join solar panels and inverters.

Questions

Miady RV and trailer gear: your questions

Will Miady RV panel lights fit your ceiling?

Each panel is 16.5 by 6.3 inches and 0.63 inch thick, wired for 12 volts. Measure the old fixture before you order.

Which Miady vent screen fits your water heater?

The round 2.8 inch screen fits Atwood Hydroflame and Girard tankless water heater exhausts without access doors. A 4.5 by 4.5 inch style covers square openings.

How do you find a dead trailer light with the Miady tester?

Plug the tester into your 7-way socket and turn on the lights and signals. Six labeled LEDs show which circuits work.

Ready when you are

Power for the pocket and the pedestal

Power banks from 5,000 to 20,000mAh, cords and plugs from 15 to 50 amps, and batteries from 6 to 12 volts make up the Miady line.

Every power bank, cord, plug and battery of the Miady range in one place.