Menu

RV interior light

Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light

Miady

$13.98$13.98 to $21.99 across 2 options

  • 750 lumens
  • 12V
  • Single or 2‑pack
Pack: 1-pack

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Two lenses, one fixture: our 750 lumen double dome light switches to one side or both, so you can read at one end of the camper without lighting the whole cabin. It runs on 12 volts and draws 6 watts.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light at a glance

Type
RV interior light
Light output
750 lumens
Voltage
12 volts
Pack sizes
Single or 2-pack
Price
$13.98 to $21.99

About the Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light

Sixty LEDs make up the light. The wiring is non-polar, so either wire can go to positive, and each fixture comes with four screws and two wire nuts. A wall switch can control it as well. Styles include a square version and a dimmable 4-color option, in packs of one, two or four.

At 6 watts it draws little from the house battery during a long evening, and the surface does not run hot. It fits RVs, campers, trailers, vans and boats. For a bigger, flatter ceiling light, look at the 1,500 lumen panels on the RV interior lights page. You find the 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light among 9 models on the RV and trailer gear shelf of the Miady range.

Side by side

Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Lightfrom $13.98Miady 1500 Lumen RV Panel Lights, 2-Pack$79.99
Light output750 lumens1,500 lumens
ColorsOne colorOne color
Rating4.7 of 5 (108)4.5 of 5 (417)
Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Lightfrom $13.98
Light output
750 lumens
Colors
One color
Rating
4.7 of 5 (108)
Miady 1500 Lumen RV Panel Lights, 2-Pack$79.99
Light output
1,500 lumens
Colors
One color
Rating
4.5 of 5 (417)

RV and trailer gear

More RV and trailer gear from Miady

See the shelf

RV hardware

Miady RV Screen Door Latch Kit

Right‑hand handle · 3 in hole spacing

$9.99

RV hardware

Miady RV Furnace Vent Screens, 2-Pack

2.8 in round or 4.5 in square · Steel mesh

from $7.99

Trailer wiring

Miady 7-Way Inline Trailer Cord with Junction Box

7‑way plug · 8 ft cord · 7‑pole junction box

$26.99

RV hardware

Miady RV Baggage Door Catch

Holds compartment doors open · White

$6.99

Miady 750 Lumen RV Double Dome Light1-pack
$13.98