Menu

Magnetic power banks

Miady magnetic power banks

3 models8 options5,000 to 10,000mAh$11.99 to $35.99

3 models

Magnetic

Magnetic power bank

Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank

5,000mAh · 12W · Magnetic · Single or 2‑pack

BlackBlack + BlackBlack + White+3

from $11.99

Magnetic

Magnetic power bank

Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

10,000mAh · 22.5W · Magnetic

$18.99

Magnetic

Magnetic power bank

Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand

10,000mAh · 15W · Magnetic

$35.99

Three banks that snap to the back of a MagSafe iPhone. Choose by capacity, then by how many cables and chargers you want to leave at home.

Side by side

Miady magnetic power banks compared

Capacity, wireless and wired output, and what is built in, side by side.
FactMiady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bankfrom $11.99Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank$18.99Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand$35.99
Capacity5,000mAh10,000mAh10,000mAh
Energy18.5 Wh37 Wh37 Wh
Fastest output12W22.5W15W
Colors6 colorsOne colorOne color
Rating3.7 of 5 (1,436)4.3 of 5 (189)New
Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bankfrom $11.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Fastest output
12W
Colors
6 colors
Rating
3.7 of 5 (1,436)
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank$18.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
22.5W
Colors
One color
Rating
4.3 of 5 (189)
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand$35.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
15W
Colors
One color
Rating
New
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

What changes between the three

On an iPhone the magnetic pad runs at 5W on the 5,000mAh bank and at 7.5W on both 10,000mAh models. Capacity and what else is built in make the real difference. The 5,000mAh bank is 0.55 inches thick and weighs about a quarter pound, light enough to leave on the phone in your hand. Five small lights show the level: four white ones at a quarter each, and a blue one while it charges wirelessly. A USB-C port gives up to 12W by cable and refills the bank in about 4 hours.

The 22.5W magnetic bank doubles the capacity and adds a fast wired port, 22.5W over USB-C, for your phone or an Android handset. Its pad reaches 15W on phones that accept it. The bank with the wall plug and stand suits a nightstand: fold out the prongs to refill it from the outlet, prop the phone on its kickstand, and charge a watch and earbuds on the same pad. Lightning and USB-C cables are built in, and a display shows the percent left. All three need a MagSafe phone or a magnetic case, and some warmth during wireless charging is normal for every magnetic bank in the Miady line.

Questions

Miady magnetic power banks: your questions

Does a Miady magnetic bank stick to your iPhone through a case?

It needs a MagSafe case or another magnetic case. An original case is the better choice, since other cases can make the bank run warmer during wireless charging.

How fast does a Miady magnetic bank charge your iPhone without a cable?

At 7.5W on both 10,000mAh models and 5W on the 5,000mAh bank. Over a USB-C cable, the 22.5W model reaches 22.5W.

Can your Miady magnetic bank charge an Apple Watch?

The model with the wall plug and stand can. Its pad gives 7.5W to the iPhone, 5W to AirPods and 2W to the watch.

Does your Miady magnetic bank start charging by itself?

The 5,000mAh bank and the 22.5W bank start wireless charging on their own once they attach, with no button to press.

Ready when you are

Power for the pocket and the pedestal

Power banks from 5,000 to 20,000mAh, cords and plugs from 15 to 50 amps, and batteries from 6 to 12 volts make up the Miady line.

Every power bank, cord, plug and battery of the Miady range in one place.