Menu

Magnetic power bank

Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank

Miady

$15.99$11.99 to $19.99 across 6 options

  • 5,000mAh
  • 12W
  • Magnetic
  • Single or 2‑pack
Color: Pink
Pack: 1-pack

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Snap it to the back of a MagSafe phone or a magnetic case and the 5,000mAh bank starts charging on its own. About the size of a credit card and 0.55 inches thick, it suits a short evening out more than a long trip.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank at a glance

Type
Magnetic power bank
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Fastest output
12W
Attaches
Magnetically, to MagSafe phones and magnetic cases
Colors
Black, Black + Black, Black + White, Pink, White, White + White
Pack sizes
Single or 2-pack
Price
$11.99 to $19.99

About the Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank

Wireless output is 5W, gentle and slow, while the USB-C port delivers up to 12W when you would rather use a cable. Five lights tell the story: four white ones stand for a quarter of the charge each, and a blue one shows that wireless charging is running. The bank weighs about 0.24 pounds.

Some warmth during wireless charging is normal. Your phone needs MagSafe or a magnetic case for the hold to work, and an original case tends to run cooler than a non-original one. Singles come in black, white or pink, and pairs come in black, white, or one of each. You find the Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank among 23 models on the portable chargers shelf of the Miady catalog.

Before you use it

Pack a power bank in your carry-on, not in a checked bag, and keep it where the ports cannot short against keys or coins. Under 100 watt-hours it travels without airline approval, though your airline can set stricter rules.

Side by side

Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bankfrom $11.99Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank$18.99Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand$35.99
Capacity5,000mAh10,000mAh10,000mAh
Energy18.5 Wh37 Wh37 Wh
Fastest output12W22.5W15W
Colors6 colorsOne colorOne color
Rating3.7 of 5 (1,436)4.3 of 5 (189)New
Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bankfrom $11.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Fastest output
12W
Colors
6 colors
Rating
3.7 of 5 (1,436)
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank$18.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
22.5W
Colors
One color
Rating
4.3 of 5 (189)
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand$35.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
15W
Colors
One color
Rating
New

Questions

Questions about the Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank

Can you take the Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank on a plane?

At 5,000mAh the Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank works out to about 18.5 watt-hours, under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use for spare batteries, so it rides in your carry-on rather than in a checked bag. The power bank buying guide shows how the Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank comes to 18.5 watt-hours, and your airline has the last word.

How fast does the Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank charge your phone?

The fastest port of the Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank is rated at 12 watts, and your phone decides how much of those 12 watts it accepts.

How many come in a box of the Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank?

The Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank comes as 1 or 2 units to a box, in 6 color options, and every option of the Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank has its own price on this page.

Will the Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank hold on your phone?

The Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank holds by magnet on a MagSafe iPhone, or on another phone fitted with a magnetic case or ring. On a plain case the Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank slides off.

Portable chargers

More portable chargers from Miady

See the shelf

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady Slim 10000mAh Power Bank, 2-Pack

10,000mAh · 2‑Pack

Black + BlackBlue + PinkGreen + Purple+3

from $21.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Flat, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkDeep Black + BlackRed + Blue+2

from $16.99

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack

20,000mAh · 22.5W · 2‑Pack

$32.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Rounded, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkGreen + PurpleWhite + Black

from $17.98

Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power BankPink / 1-pack
$15.99