Menu

Magnetic power bank

Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Miady

$18.99

  • 10,000mAh
  • 22.5W
  • Magnetic

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Wireless and wired charging meet in one 10,000mAh magnetic bank. Attach it to an iPhone 12 or later with MagSafe or a magnetic case and it starts on its own, or plug in a cable for faster wired output.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank at a glance

Type
Magnetic power bank
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
22.5W
Attaches
Magnetically, to MagSafe phones and magnetic cases
Price
$18.99

About the Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

The wireless pad steps through 5W, 7.5W, 10W and 15W, and iPhones take 7.5W from it. Wired output through USB-C reaches 22.5W, which is the quicker route when the phone is nearly flat. No button is needed for wireless: the pad wakes when the phone touches it.

A little heat during magnetic charging is normal. An original magnetic case keeps the hold firm and runs cooler than a non-original one. With 37 Wh inside, the bank carries double what our 5,000mAh magnetic model holds, so it covers longer days than the small one. You find the Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank among 23 models on the portable chargers shelf of the Miady range.

Before you use it

Pack a power bank in your carry-on, not in a checked bag, and keep it where the ports cannot short against keys or coins. Under 100 watt-hours it travels without airline approval, though your airline can set stricter rules.

Side by side

Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank$18.99Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bankfrom $11.99Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand$35.99
Capacity10,000mAh5,000mAh10,000mAh
Energy37 Wh18.5 Wh37 Wh
Fastest output22.5W12W15W
ColorsOne color6 colorsOne color
Rating4.3 of 5 (189)3.7 of 5 (1,436)New
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank$18.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
22.5W
Colors
One color
Rating
4.3 of 5 (189)
Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bankfrom $11.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Fastest output
12W
Colors
6 colors
Rating
3.7 of 5 (1,436)
Miady Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank with Wall Plug and Stand$35.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Fastest output
15W
Colors
One color
Rating
New

Questions

Questions about the Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank

Can you take the Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank on a plane?

At 10,000mAh the Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank works out to about 37 watt-hours, under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use for spare batteries, so it rides in your carry-on rather than in a checked bag. The power bank buying guide shows how the Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank comes to 37 watt-hours, and your airline has the last word.

How fast does the Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank charge your phone?

The fastest port of the Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank is rated at 22.5 watts, and your phone decides how much of those 22.5 watts it accepts.

How many come in a box of the Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank?

The Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank comes as a single unit, and every option of the Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank has its own price on this page.

Will the Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank hold on your phone?

The Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank holds by magnet on a MagSafe iPhone, or on another phone fitted with a magnetic case or ring. On a plain case the Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank slides off.

Portable chargers

More portable chargers from Miady

See the shelf

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady Slim 10000mAh Power Bank, 2-Pack

10,000mAh · 2‑Pack

Black + BlackBlue + PinkGreen + Purple+3

from $21.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Flat, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkDeep Black + BlackRed + Blue+2

from $16.99

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack

20,000mAh · 22.5W · 2‑Pack

$32.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Rounded, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkGreen + PurpleWhite + Black

from $17.98

Miady Magnetic 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank
$18.99