Menu

Short extension cord

Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug

Miady

$27.99

  • 16 AWG
  • 13A
  • 1 ft
  • 10‑Pack

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Ten outlet savers and two flat plug cords make the bigger of our mixed short-cord sets. Expect enough 8-inch spacers for several power strips at once, plus a 1 ft pair whose flat heads slip behind a dresser or a bed.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug at a glance

Type
Short extension cord
Length
1 ft
In the pack
10 units
Price
$27.99

About the Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug

Every cord in the box is 16 AWG with a grounded three-prong plug and a 13 amp, 125 volt rating. The flat plug cords run 1 ft and carry a 1,625 watt rating. Office desks with three or four strips, a home theater cabinet and a workbench can share one box between them.

All twelve come in black, the ten short ones at 8 inches and the flat plug pair at 1 ft. If ten short cords sound like too many, the four-plus-two set holds the same flat plug pair. Neither set adds outlets to a wall, so count the sockets you already have and keep each load under 13 amps. You find the Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug among 8 models on the extension cords and plugs shelf of the Miady collection.

Before you use it

A cord or plug is good for the load printed on it and no more. Keep cords out from under rugs and furniture, and plug a heater or another heavy load straight into the wall.

Side by side

Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug$27.99Miady Short 8-Inch Extension Cords (Outlet Savers)from $9.99Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug$19.69
Length1 ft8 in1 ft
In the pack10 units–4 units
ColorsOne colorOne colorOne color
Rating4.7 of 5 (4)4.8 of 5 (6,759)4.8 of 5 (6)
Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug$27.99
Length
1 ft
In the pack
10 units
Colors
One color
Rating
4.7 of 5 (4)
Miady Short 8-Inch Extension Cords (Outlet Savers)from $9.99
Length
8 in
Colors
One color
Rating
4.8 of 5 (6,759)
Miady Short Cord Set: 4 Short and 2 Flat Plug$19.69
Length
1 ft
In the pack
4 units
Colors
One color
Rating
4.8 of 5 (6)

Extension cords and plugs

More extension cords and plugs from Miady

See the shelf

5-Pack

Replacement plug

Miady 15 Amp Extension Cord Ends, 5 Sets

15A · 125V · 5‑Pack

$25.99

Welder extension cord

Miady 25 ft NEMA 6-50 Welder Extension Cord

8 gauge · 40A · 25 ft · 6‑50

$79.99

Replacement plug

Miady NEMA 14-50P 50 Amp Replacement Plug

NEMA 14‑50P · 50A · 125/250V

$11.99

Replacement plug

Miady NEMA 6-30P / 6-50P Welder Plug

NEMA 6‑30P / 6‑50P · 30A

$19.99

Miady Short Cord Set: 10 Short and 2 Flat Plug
$27.99