Menu

Power bank

Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print

Miady

$16.49

  • 10,000mAh
  • 2‑Pack

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Yellow and purple, printed with numbers, these two 10,000mAh banks stand out in a dark bag or a pile of black chargers on a desk. Each one has three outputs and charges three devices at the same time.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this item at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print at a glance

Type
Power bank
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
In the pack
2 units
Price
$16.49

About the Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print

On every bank sit two USB-A ports and one USB-C, sharing up to 5V at 2.4A across the devices connected. There are two ways to refill it. The body is 5.5 by 2.6 by 0.6 inches and 7.68 ounces, the same slim size as our peach and blue pair.

In the box are two USB-C cables and a manual. No Lightning cable is included, so an iPhone with that port needs your own cord. Bright colors make a bank easier to spot at the bottom of a beach bag or in a glove box. Each unit holds 37 Wh. You find the Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print among 23 models on the portable chargers shelf of the Miady range.

Before you use it

Pack a power bank in your carry-on, not in a checked bag, and keep it where the ports cannot short against keys or coins. Under 100 watt-hours it travels without airline approval, though your airline can set stricter rules.

Side by side

Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print$16.49Miady Slim 10000mAh Power Bank, 2-Packfrom $21.99Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack$32.99
Capacity10,000mAh10,000mAh20,000mAh
Energy37 Wh37 Wh74 Wh
ColorsOne color6 colorsOne color
Rating4.0 of 5 (5)4.5 of 5 (98,538)4.5 of 5 (5,638)
Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print$16.49
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Colors
One color
Rating
4.0 of 5 (5)
Miady Slim 10000mAh Power Bank, 2-Packfrom $21.99
Capacity
10,000mAh
Energy
37 Wh
Colors
6 colors
Rating
4.5 of 5 (98,538)
Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack$32.99
Capacity
20,000mAh
Energy
74 Wh
Colors
One color
Rating
4.5 of 5 (5,638)

Questions

Questions about the Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print

Can you take the Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print on a plane?

At 10,000mAh the Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print works out to about 37 watt-hours, under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use for spare batteries, so it rides in your carry-on rather than in a checked bag. The power bank buying guide shows how the Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print comes to 37 watt-hours, and your airline has the last word.

How many come in a box of the Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print?

The Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print comes 2 to a box, and every option of the Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print has its own price on this page.

Portable chargers

More portable chargers from Miady

See the shelf

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Flat, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkDeep Black + BlackRed + Blue+2

from $16.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Rounded, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkGreen + PurpleWhite + Black

from $17.98

Built-in USB-C

Power bank with built-in plug

Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · Built‑in USB‑C · 2 to 12 per box

Black + BlackBlack + WhiteBlack + White + Green + Purple + Blue + Pink+3

from $14.99

Magnetic

Magnetic power bank

Miady Magnetic 5000mAh Power Bank

5,000mAh · 12W · Magnetic · Single or 2‑pack

BlackBlack + BlackBlack + White+3

from $11.99

Miady Dual USB 10000mAh Power Bank, Number Print
$16.49