Menu

Power bank with built-in plug

Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack

Miady

$14.99$14.99 to $95.99 across 6 options

  • 5,000mAh
  • 12W
  • Built‑in USB‑C
  • 2 to 12 per box
Color: Black + White
Pack: 2-pack

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

A USB-C plug is built into the bank itself, so the whole charger hangs off the bottom of your phone with no cable at all. Each 5,000mAh unit gives 12W, and you can buy two or a box of twelve.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack at a glance

Type
Power bank with built-in plug
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Fastest output
12W
Built-in plug
USB-C
Colors
Black + Black, Black + White, Black + White + Green + Purple + Blue + Pink, Cream Blue + Champagne Pink, Lake Green + Clove Purple, White + White
Pack sizes
2 to 12 per box
Price
$14.99 to $95.99

About the Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack

Plug it straight into a USB-C phone and charging starts. The body measures 2.95 by 1.77 by 0.98 inches and weighs about 0.2 pounds, small enough for a jeans pocket. Because the plug has to reach the port, your phone case should be thinner than 4mm. A thick rugged case can keep the plug from seating.

Twelve-packs suit a family, a team bus or a box of party favors, and one color option mixes black, white, green, purple, blue and pink in a single set. Pairs come in Cream Blue with Champagne Pink, Lake Green with Clove Purple, and plain black or white. The box holds the banks and a manual, and no cable is needed on the phone side. You find the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack among 23 models on the portable chargers shelf of the Miady line.

Before you use it

Pack a power bank in your carry-on, not in a checked bag, and keep it where the ports cannot short against keys or coins. Under 100 watt-hours it travels without airline approval, though your airline can set stricter rules.

Side by side

Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in Lightning Plug, 2-Pack$14.59
Capacity5,000mAh5,000mAh–
Energy18.5 Wh18.5 Wh–
Built-in plugUSB-C–Lightning
In the pack–2 units2 units
Colors6 colors3 colorsOne color
Rating4.1 of 5 (2,079)3.6 of 5 (698)3.6 of 5 (20)
Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Built-in plug
USB-C
Colors
6 colors
Rating
4.1 of 5 (2,079)
Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
In the pack
2 units
Colors
3 colors
Rating
3.6 of 5 (698)
Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in Lightning Plug, 2-Pack$14.59
Built-in plug
Lightning
In the pack
2 units
Colors
One color
Rating
3.6 of 5 (20)

Questions

Questions about the Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack

Can you take the Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack on a plane?

At 5,000mAh the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack works out to about 18.5 watt-hours, under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use for spare batteries, so it rides in your carry-on rather than in a checked bag. The power bank buying guide shows how the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack comes to 18.5 watt-hours, and your airline has the last word.

How fast does the Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack charge your phone?

The fastest port of the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack is rated at 12 watts, and your phone decides how much of those 12 watts it accepts.

Does the Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack fit your phone?

The plug on the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack is USB-C, for phones with a USB-C port such as recent iPhones, Galaxy and Pixel models. A thick case can keep the plug of the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack from seating fully.

How many come in a box of the Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack?

The Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack comes as 2 or 12 units to a box, in 6 color options, and every option of the Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Pack has its own price on this page.

Portable chargers

More portable chargers from Miady

See the shelf

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady Slim 10000mAh Power Bank, 2-Pack

10,000mAh · 2‑Pack

Black + BlackBlue + PinkGreen + Purple+3

from $21.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Flat, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkDeep Black + BlackRed + Blue+2

from $16.99

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack

20,000mAh · 22.5W · 2‑Pack

$32.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Rounded, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkGreen + PurpleWhite + Black

from $17.98

Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-PackBlack + White / 2-pack
$14.99