Menu

Power bank with built-in plug

Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack

Miady

$14.99$14.99 to $15.99 across 3 options

  • 5,000mAh
  • 2‑Pack
Color: Black + White

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out.

Description

Older iPhones, from the 14 back through earlier models, are what this little 5,000mAh bank was built around. Its connector plugs straight into the phone, so there is no cable to carry, and each box holds two units in three color pairs.

Shipping and returns

The button opens this exact capacity, color or pack at our retail partner, where the price is confirmed and you check out. Delivery and returns are handled there.

Specifications

Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack at a glance

Type
Power bank with built-in plug
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Colors
Black + Black, Black + White, White + White
In the pack
2 units
Price
$14.99 to $15.99

About the Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack

Output is 5V at 2.4A. Each unit measures 2.95 by 1.77 by 0.98 inches and weighs about 0.2 pounds, so it rides in a coin pocket or a small purse. Keep your case under 4mm thick, or the connector may not reach far enough into the port. For an iPhone 15 or later, look at our USB-C plug model instead.

Each bank arrives in its own small box, so the pair splits easily as a gift or between two people in the family. Choose Black with Black, Black with White, or White with White. Like the rest of our mini range, it is a top-up for an afternoon away from a charger rather than a full day of streaming. You find the Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack among 23 models on the portable chargers shelf of the Miady family.

Before you use it

Pack a power bank in your carry-on, not in a checked bag, and keep it where the ports cannot short against keys or coins. Under 100 watt-hours it travels without airline approval, though your airline can set stricter rules.

Side by side

Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack and similar models

Where these models differ, figure by figure.
FactMiady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in Lightning Plug, 2-Pack$14.59
Capacity5,000mAh5,000mAh–
Energy18.5 Wh18.5 Wh–
Built-in plug–USB-CLightning
In the pack2 units–2 units
Colors3 colors6 colorsOne color
Rating3.6 of 5 (698)4.1 of 5 (2,079)3.6 of 5 (20)
Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
In the pack
2 units
Colors
3 colors
Rating
3.6 of 5 (698)
Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in USB-C Plug, 2-Packfrom $14.99
Capacity
5,000mAh
Energy
18.5 Wh
Built-in plug
USB-C
Colors
6 colors
Rating
4.1 of 5 (2,079)
Miady Mini Power Bank with Built-in Lightning Plug, 2-Pack$14.59
Built-in plug
Lightning
In the pack
2 units
Colors
One color
Rating
3.6 of 5 (20)

Questions

Questions about the Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack

Can you take the Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack on a plane?

At 5,000mAh the Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack works out to about 18.5 watt-hours, under the 100 watt-hour line airlines use for spare batteries, so it rides in your carry-on rather than in a checked bag. The power bank buying guide shows how the Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack comes to 18.5 watt-hours, and your airline has the last word.

How many come in a box of the Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack?

The Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack comes 2 to a box, in 3 color options, and every option of the Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-Pack has its own price on this page.

Portable chargers

More portable chargers from Miady

See the shelf

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady Slim 10000mAh Power Bank, 2-Pack

10,000mAh · 2‑Pack

Black + BlackBlue + PinkGreen + Purple+3

from $21.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Flat, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkDeep Black + BlackRed + Blue+2

from $16.99

2-Pack

Power bank

Miady 20000mAh Travel Power Bank, 2-Pack

20,000mAh · 22.5W · 2‑Pack

$32.99

2-Pack

Mini power bank

Miady Small 5000mAh Power Bank, Rounded, 2-Pack

5,000mAh · 12W · 2‑Pack

Cream Blue + PinkGreen + PurpleWhite + Black

from $17.98

Miady Compact Mini Power Bank with Built-in Plug, 2-PackBlack + White
$14.99